One Wealth Advisory ABN 45 603 411 892 is authorised by two different entities for the provision of advice for the range of services we offer. We are authorised through Total Financial Solutions Australia Limited ABN 94 003 771 579 AFSL 224954 for the provision of financial services whilst we are authorised through Connective Credit Services Pty Ltd ABN 51 143 651 496 Australian Credit Licence 389328 for our lending services. Both have privacy policies that we must abide by when providing you with advice. Although similar in nature we have listed each privacy policy below. At all times One Wealth Advisory have complete commitment to your privacy and personal information. As our process with you is one aimed on a lifelong relationship, we cannot achieve this without trust and integrity, of which your personal information which we collect is paramount to that.

Connective

connective logo

The privacy of your personal information is important to us. Our Privacy Policy governs how we collect, handle, use and disclose your personal information. It also deals with how you can access the personal information we hold about you, ask us to correct it, or make a privacy related complaint. This policy explains how we respect your right to privacy in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Click here to download our full Privacy policy (PDF)

TFS

tfs logo

Your privacy is important to us. This policy outlines how we manage the personal information we hold about our clients and others. It applies to all members (e.g. Authorised Representatives) of the TFS group in Australia. It is TFS’s and One Wealth Advisory’s policy to respect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals. TFS & One Wealth Advisory are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which is a part of the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, which amends the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Privacy Policy will be reviewed from time to time to take steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to implement practices, procedures and systems to ensure it remains compliant with the Australian Privacy Principles. Any information we hold will be governed by the most current Privacy Policy which will be updated and accessible from our website.

Click here to download the full TFSA Privacy policy (PDF)